Christensen China Limited (CCL) is committed to protecting your privacy and to ensure all personal data provided to us is handled in accordance with the relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (PDPO) of Hong Kong.

Personal Data Collection and Purpose

Christensen China Limited (CCL) will use personal data collected from you for the purposes for which it was collected. CCL may use your personal data including your name, job title, company name, contact details such as email, telephone, mobile and fax numbers, and any other personal data you choose to provide to us.

Your personal data will be kept strictly confidential and securely stored and updated in a timely manner.  CCL will not divulge, sell, trade or rent personal data to external parties under any circumstance. However, CCL may disclose or transfer such personal data where such disclosure is necessary to satisfy the above purpose, or a directly related purpose, for which the data was collected including telecommunications, IT and computer services, marketing, communications, distribution or other services.

The provision of your personal data is on a voluntary basis. In accordance with the PDPO, you may request access to your personal data held by the company. You are entitled to request access to and correct your personal data held by the company, and request us to cease to use your personal data at any time without charge. You may opt out of receiving marketing communications at any time by following the unsubscribe instructions contained in the marketing communications or contacting [email] with your full name and contact details.

Please address all data access or correction requests to:

Christensen China Limited

16/F, Methodist House, 36 Hennessy Road, WanChai, Hong Kong

P: (852) 2117 0861

E: khui@christensenir.com

The company reserves all rights to update, revise, modify or amend this Privacy Policy from time to time as deemed necessary and any changes will take immediate effect once published on this website. All enquiries about the Privacy Policy and practices of the company can be addressed to the above contact details.

Last update: 22 July 2019